Difference between revisions of "Route 31"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tornado9797 (talk | contribs) m (→Pokémon) |
Tornado9797 (talk | contribs) (Added remaining Pokémon.) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | 0% | | style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | 0% | ||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | 40% | | style="background-color:#597A9B" | 40% | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|Ani060}} [[Poliwag]] | |||
| Grass | |||
| ??? | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFC8" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#96E0FF" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | ???% | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|092}} [[Gastly]] | |||
| Grass | |||
| ??? | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFC8" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#96E0FF" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | ???% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|163}}[[Hoothoot]] | | {{MS|163}}[[Hoothoot]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 128: | ||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | 0% | | style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | 0% | ||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | 40% | | style="background-color:#597A9B" | 40% | ||
|- | |||
| {{MS|165}} [[Ledyba]] | |||
| Grass | |||
| ??? | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFC8" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#96E0FF" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | ???% | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|167}} [[Spinarak]] | |||
| Grass | |||
| ??? | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFC8" | 0% | |||
| style="background-color:#96E0FF" | 0% | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | 0% | |||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | 30% | |||
|- | |||
| {{MS|183}} [[Hoppip]] | |||
| Grass | |||
| ??? | |||
| style="background-color:#FFFFC8" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#96E0FF" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#B0E0E6" | ???% | |||
| style="background-color:#597A9B" | ???% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{MS|69}}[[Bellsprout]] | | {{MS|69}}[[Bellsprout]] |
Revision as of 06:07, 2 January 2013
is a route in central Johto, connecting Route 30 and Violet City. The western entrance to Dark Cave is located on the eastern part of the route.
Points of interest
Dark Cave
An entrance to Dark Cave is located on this route. However, you can only access a very tiny part of the cave because the rest of it is separated by cliffs.
Apricorns
There is a black Apricorn on the tree near Violet City.
Items
Image | Name | Location |
---|---|---|
Potion | Near Dark Cave. | |
Poké Ball | After the bug catcher. |
Trainers
Name | Image | Pokémon | Reward |
---|---|---|---|
Bug catcher Wade | Caterpie ♂ Lv.2 |
32 |
Pokémon
Pokémon | Location | Levels | Rate Morning | Rate Day | Rate Evening | Rate Night |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caterpie | Grass | 3-5 | 35% | 35% | 35% | 0% |
Metapod | Grass | 3-5 | 0% | 15% | 0% | 0% |
Weedle | Grass | 3-5 | 30% | 30% | 30% | 0% |
Kakuna | Grass | 3-5 | 0% | 10% | 0% | 0% |
Pidgey | Grass | 3-5 | 30% | 30% | 0% | 0% |
Rattata | Grass | 3-5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% |
Poliwag | Grass | ??? | ???% | ???% | ???% | ???% |
Gastly | Grass | ??? | ???% | ???% | ???% | ???% |
Hoothoot | Grass | 3-5 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 40% |
Ledyba | Grass | ??? | ???% | ???% | ???% | ???% |
Spinarak | Grass | ??? | 0% | 0% | 0% | 30% |
Hoppip | Grass | ??? | ???% | ???% | ???% | ???% |
Bellsprout | Grass | 3-5 | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Version history
Version | Changes |
---|---|
0.01a | Implemented. |
0.06a | First Pokémon on this route. |
0.18 | Trainers, NPCs and items added. Bellsprout and Hoothoot as wild Pokémon |
Gallery
List of Places. |
|
|
|
|
|